Farrokhabad-e `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: فَرُّخابادِ عُليا,Farrokhābād-e ‘Olyā,فرخاباد عليا

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 34.1667 Longitude 47.6833 Altitude (feet) 6295
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 47° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1918
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Farrokhabad-e `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farrokhabad-e `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farrokhabad-e `Olya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kusheh,Kahriz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Farahabad (0.6 nm)
Farrokhabad-e Sofla (0.8 nm)
Valadvand (1.0 nm)
Mirmalegeh (1.3 nm)
Zereskeh (1.7 nm)
Daramru (0.7 nm)
Mudar Mard (1.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Sefid-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Sefid (1.4 nm) Bahmanabad (0.3 nm)
Garjakeh (0.6 nm)
Mehdiabad (0.9 nm)
Jamshidabad (1.5 nm)
Vanu (1.7 nm)
Gol Besar (2.2 nm)
Valadvand (2.4 nm)
Kaveh (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 28 nm W 292 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 53 nm S 145 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 54 nm W 264
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 60 nm E 45 Kish Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 56 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
12.6 nm NW Posht-e Tang, Bushehr
12.6 nm NW Essaqwand Rock Tombs
16.9 nm N Darakeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:33 2016