Dom Bozgir, Iran Page

Other names: دم بزگير,دُم بُزگير,Dom Bozgīr

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.5683 Longitude 48.1453 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 6N Long (DMS) 48° 8' 43E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Dom Bozgir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dom Bozgir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dom Bozgir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sarab-e Key Mirzavand
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muladi (1.4 nm)
Darb Chah (2.5 nm)
Nargeseh (3.3 nm)
Sarab-e Key Hatam (1.1 nm)
Rahim Hatam-e Do (1.3 nm)
Rahim Hatam-e Yek (1.5 nm)
Darreh Saki (1.8 nm)
Sanbodan (2.2 nm)
Naveh Kesh (2.6 nm)
Chamuri (2.7 nm)
Meleh Shabanan (3.5 nm)
Rahimabad-e Yek (3.6 nm)
Rahimabad-e Do (3.8 nm)
Shurabad (3.9 nm)
Rahimabad-e Seh (3.9 nm)
Ja`farabad (4.5 nm)
Karfaleh-ye Imanabad (4.5 nm)
Darreh Hel (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 10 nm S 139 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 50 nm S 221
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 54 nm N 37
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 69 nm S 169 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 69 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Dowreh County
10.5 nm SE Khorramabad Airport
10.6 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.9 nm SE Iran Air Tours Flight 956


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:24 2016