Chaqataram, Iran Page

Other names: Chagā Ţarm,Chaqāţaram,Chaghāţūm,چَگا طَرم,چُگاطَرم,چَغاطوم,چگا طرم,چغاطوم,چگاطرم,Chaghatum,چقاطرم,چَقاطَرَم,Chaga Tarm,Chogatarm,Chogāţarm

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.4089 Longitude 49.5742 Altitude (feet) 6230
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 32N Long (DMS) 49° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 1898
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1343
Google links for Chaqataram Google links for Chaqataram, Iran
Mid-range map of Chaqataram Large range map of Chaqataram
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Bornabad (0.6 nm)
Bornabad-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Ashrafabad (2.2 nm)
Jub-e Asiab (3.5 nm)
Lamis (3.5 nm)
Dodehak (4.0 nm)
Makiabad (4.0 nm)
Sharifabad (1.5 nm)
Bornabad-e Bala (1.9 nm)
Sharafabad (2.3 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.2 nm)
Sur (1.3 nm)
Kashkak (1.4 nm)
Deh-e Nasir (2.7 nm)
Sanj (3.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Sur (0.7 nm)
Deh Now (3.5 nm)
Kondorcheh (4.0 nm)
Qalavardir (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 6 nm E 103
OIHR Small ARAK Araak 45 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Aligudarz County
6.5 nm E Aligoodarz
23.8 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
25.4 nm NE Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010