Chali Dar, Iran Page

Other names: Chālī Dar,چالی در

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.5100 Longitude 49.4125 Altitude (feet) 6817
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 49° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 2077
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129
Mid-range map of Chali%20Dar Large range map of Chali%20Dar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarnan (2.3 nm) Cheshmeh-ye Dargah (0.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Mehdi (2.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Safar (2.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Sahna (2.5 nm)
Darreh Deym (2.7 nm)
Aqa'i (3.1 nm)
Bala Deh (3.1 nm)
Kahriz-e Sefid (3.0 nm)
Chahar Cheshmeh-ye Nazem (3.3 nm)
Jala Bareh (3.3 nm)
Darreh Poshti-ye Bala (3.5 nm)
Darreh Poshti-ye Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Gomeh (2.3 nm) Bagh Muri (2.2 nm)
Geleh (2.7 nm)
Mehmansara (3.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Abazar (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 16 nm E 118
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 43 nm N 29 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 55 nm N 327
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 56 nm W 265 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 82 nm S 218 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm S Zaz va Mahru District
25.6 nm SW Talekstan
32.8 nm SW Patakht
37.1 nm NE Arak University of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:55:58 2016