Lavardeh, Iran Page

Other names: لاورده,Lāvardeh

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 27.6166 Longitude 52.5556 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 33' 20E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3240

Weather Charts


Lavardeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavardeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavardeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soheyl (3.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shirinu (4.3 nm)
Puzeh (5.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (5.9 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Lavar (0.2 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Lavar Gol (1.5 nm)
Tang-e Tavakkoli (4.2 nm)
Bon Karu (5.2 nm)
Bondow (5.9 nm)
Chah Darva (5.8 nm)
Karun (5.8 nm)
Chah Kabkan (6.4 nm)
Chah Bidu (6.5 nm)
Jasemabad (5.8 nm)
Huramah (5.9 nm)
Galleh Dar (6.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Dehnow (6.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Heyvaneh (2.3 nm)
Chah Kutah (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 8 nm S 158 Mahan Air
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 16 nm N 318
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 17 nm S 145 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 36 nm E 113 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 64 nm S 138 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Galleh Dar District
10.7 nm NE Baharestan (district)
13.3 nm SE Kalat, Dashti
13.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:44 2016