Delaram-e Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: Tarraran,Ţarrārān,Tararan-e Pa'in,Delārām-e Soflá,Tarārān-e Pā’īn,طراران,تراران پائين,Tarraran-e Sofla,Ţarrārān-e Soflá,تَرارانِ پائين,طراران سفلى,طَرّارانِ سُفلَى,دلارام سفلى,دِلارامِ سُفلَى,طَرّاران

World:Iran
Latitude 34.7167 Longitude 49.9500 Altitude (feet) 6145
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 1873
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Delaram-e Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Delaram-e Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Delaram-e Sofla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naqusan (3.0 nm) Bazerjan (4.3 nm)
Mashhad-e Bazerjan (4.4 nm)
Kaburan (1.5 nm)
Qods (1.6 nm)
Dinehgerd (1.6 nm)
Baharan (1.9 nm)
Tad (2.5 nm)
Alvijan (2.5 nm)
Tarkhuran (3.0 nm)
Kukan (3.2 nm)
Tafresh (4.0 nm)
Dadamras (4.2 nm)
Delaram-e `Olya (1.0 nm)
Zaghar (2.0 nm)
Mo`inabad (2.2 nm)
Kuhin (3.6 nm)
Sefid Shaban (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR Small ARAK Araak 35 nm S 188
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 45 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Tafresh
9.9 nm S Garakan
10.3 nm S Ashtiyan
10.3 nm S Ashtian
13.0 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010