Latergaz, Iran Page

Other names: لترگاز,Latergāz,لَتِرگاز

World:Iran
Latitude 36.5000 Longitude 53.8667 Altitude (feet) 6043
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1841
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Latergaz Google links for Latergaz, Iran
Mid-range map of Latergaz Large range map of Latergaz
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kola (1.7 nm)
`Idin (2.1 nm)
Mehalleh (2.2 nm)
Div Kalay (2.6 nm)
Sabeq Mahalleh (2.6 nm)
Kova (1.0 nm)
Kava (1.4 nm)
Ghar Divkhaneh (2.0 nm)
Sang Darreh (2.2 nm)
Kava Darreh (2.2 nm)
Chalu (0.8 nm)
Badabsar (2.1 nm)
Gholami (2.7 nm)
Varnam (1.3 nm)
Varfam (1.6 nm)
Janda Kola (2.2 nm)
Rud Bar-e Later Gaz (2.2 nm)
Dar Mazar (2.5 nm)
Limundeh (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 19 nm W 306
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 26 nm N 36
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 35 nm E 46 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ 33 nm W 284 Iran Air Tours,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran
14.2 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran
20.0 nm N Ashuradeh
19.4 nm NW Behshahr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010