Nanaleh, Iran Page

Other names: ننله

Latitude 35.3639 Longitude 47.0263 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 47° 1' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96049
Mid-range map of Nanaleh Large range map of Nanaleh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorkheh Dezaj (2.0 nm)
Satileh (3.3 nm)
Ajgareh (3.2 nm)
Qolyan (2.1 nm)
Sadd-e Qeshlaq (2.5 nm)
Khalichian (3.6 nm)
Baba Riz (2.0 nm)
Cham Howz (3.0 nm)
Kani Duma (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Be`sat (1.6 nm)
Eslamabad (2.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Mowlavi (2.9 nm)
Sar Tapowleh (3.0 nm)
Sanandaj (3.2 nm)
Naysar (3.0 nm)
Tazehabad (3.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Andisheh (3.7 nm)
Hasanabad (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 7 nm S 186 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 61 nm S 173 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 64 nm N 325
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 68 nm W 303
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 80 nm E 111 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Abidar
5.4 nm S University of Kurdistan (Iran)
7.1 nm S Sanandaj Airport
12.4 nm N Berzelius (crater)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:13:35 2016