Chenareh, Iran Page

Other names: Chenāreh,Chinareh,Chīnareh,چناره

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.1837 Longitude 46.9731 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 46° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13519
Mid-range map of Chenareh Large range map of Chenareh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gazneh (1.8 nm)
Gandoman (2.0 nm)
Su (3.5 nm)
Kola Bakr (1.3 nm)
Khoshkeh Dul (2.0 nm)
Morghdari-ye Sadat (3.5 nm)
Darbandeh (3.8 nm)
Kani Moshkan (4.1 nm)
Hasanabad (4.6 nm)
Chonu (1.5 nm)
Kilek (2.0 nm)
Serinjianeh-ye Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Serinjianeh-ye Bala (3.4 nm)
Shineh (3.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Tazehabad (3.2 nm)
Muneh (3.2 nm)
Dul Bakh (3.7 nm)
Lenjabad (3.9 nm)
`Aliabad Shilan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 4 nm N 25 Iran Aseman
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 51 nm S 169 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32119 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 69 nm S 195
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 73 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Sanandaj Airport
5.8 nm N University of Kurdistan (Iran)
7.7 nm N Abidar
22.5 nm E Dehgolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:03 2015