Borjakeh, Iran Page

Other names: بورجگاه,برجكه,بُرجَكَه,Borjekeh,Borjakah,Borjageh,برجگه,Burajgāh,بُرجِكِه,Būrjgāh,بُرجَگِه,Burjgah,Burajgah

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.8464 Longitude 47.5836 Altitude (feet) 6538
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 47° 35' 1E Altitude (meters) 1992
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28498
Google links for Borjakeh Google links for Borjakeh, Iran
Mid-range map of Borjakeh Large range map of Borjakeh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changiz Qal`eh (2.6 nm)
Aqa Morad (2.6 nm)
Kani Fowq od Din (3.2 nm)
Bijar (1.8 nm)
Halva'i (2.2 nm)
Takht-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
Yekehdar (3.1 nm)
`Abdalan (3.3 nm)
Qarah Bolagh-e Howmeh Bijar (3.5 nm)
Takht (3.4 nm)
Mokhvor (4.0 nm)
Khavarabad (1.8 nm)
Hasanabad (2.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Zal (3.2 nm)
Moqoli (2.3 nm)
Qarah Shireh (2.5 nm)
Kani Malekshah (3.5 nm)
Al-e Kabud (3.6 nm)
Gol Bolagh-e `Olya (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 45 nm S 218 Iran Aseman
FR31206 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 62 nm E 125
OITZ Medium ZANJAN 67 nm N 33
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 75 nm S 140 Kish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
26.7 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
28.6 nm N Mohammadabad, Iran
25.5 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010