Ab Barik, Iran Page

Other names: Āb Bārīk,آب باريك

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.1140 Longitude 47.2499 Altitude (feet) 5912
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 47° 14' 60E Altitude (meters) 1801
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2634

Weather Charts


Ab Barik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab Barik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab Barik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qarah Gol (1.5 nm)
Qal`eh Kohneh (3.6 nm)
Papaleh (4.9 nm)
Zarrineh-ye Varmazyar (5.8 nm)
Gacheh Gonbad (4.8 nm)
Ja`farabad (5.1 nm)
Qezel Bolagh (7.2 nm)
Aq Kand (1.6 nm)
Sheykh Aslim (3.0 nm)
Gadmeh Gater (3.6 nm)
Qarah Tureh (3.5 nm)
Shatt Mar (3.8 nm)
Sarab-e Qarah Khan (4.6 nm)
Khvosh Maqam (5.8 nm)
Mordad Qoli (5.9 nm)
Qarahchi Qeran (2.6 nm)
Yengi Kand (4.8 nm)
Vazir (6.2 nm)
Darreh Asb (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 53 nm S 192 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 48 nm W 280
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 66 nm E 53 Mahan Air
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 68 nm W 264
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 91 nm N 324 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm NW Karaftu
29.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
28.6 nm W Ziwiyeh
28.6 nm W Ziwiye hoard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:30 2016