Yega`i, Iran Page

Other names: Yegā‘ī,یگائی

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 31.9803 Longitude 49.5846 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 49° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Yega`i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yega`i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yega`i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Qal`eh (0.9 nm) Kambu (0.8 nm)
Morghab (1.5 nm)
Qabr-e Shaddad (1.6 nm)
Godar Kambu (2.0 nm)
Shirin Ab (2.5 nm)
Lashgargah (1.0 nm)
Konar Dun (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh Sefid (0.5 nm)
`Aliabad (1.6 nm)
Belgares (1.7 nm)
Mirza (1.8 nm)
Seyyed Saleh (2.0 nm)
Cham Reyhan (2.1 nm)
Didargah-e Bala (2.2 nm)
Emamzadeh Seyyed Zaleh (2.1 nm)
Seyyed `Al Asghar (2.1 nm)
Seyyed Darab (2.5 nm)
Didargah-e Pa`in (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 16 nm W 274
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 36 nm W 264
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 57 nm W 227 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 74 nm S 176 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 66 nm W 294 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Dehgah-e Lalmir
4.9 nm SW Mohammad Taqi, Iran
8.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm SE Ab Sila
10.0 nm NW Murd, Hormozgan
14.2 nm S Cheshmeh Abdollah
14.6 nm S Amir Hoseyn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:21 2016