Yaz Ab, Iran Page

Other names: یَز آب,یز آب,Yaz Āb

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 31.8058 Longitude 48.6833 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 48° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7603

Weather Charts


Yaz Ab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaz Ab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaz Ab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheykh Naser (1.5 nm)
Sho`eyb (1.5 nm)
Yaz Ab (1.6 nm)
Sheykh Rahmani (2.0 nm)
Beyt-e Hajj Mahareb (2.4 nm)
Beyt-e Sheykh Gha'eb (2.5 nm)
Sheykh Samer (2.6 nm)
Beyt-e Yadi (2.8 nm)
Sheykh Samer (2.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Sho`eyb Nabi-ye Qadim (1.5 nm)
Ramaneh (2.1 nm)
Khamas (3.3 nm)
`Abd ol Sadat (3.3 nm)
Yubeyleh (1.6 nm)
Abu `Azam (1.9 nm)
Farsiyeh-ye Yek (2.7 nm)
Zobeydeh Dubat (3.0 nm)
Farsiyeh-ye Do (3.4 nm)
Hamuleh (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 12 nm E 54
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 28 nm S 171 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 32 nm E 68
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 40 nm N 339 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 43 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
14.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
16.9 nm NE Battle of Hormozdgān
17.1 nm NE Shushtar Historical Hydraulic System


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:32 2016