Shobeyliyeh-ye Yek, Iran Page

Other names: شبیلیه یک,Shobeylīyeh-ye Yek

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 31.3751 Longitude 48.5033 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 30N Long (DMS) 48° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16769

Weather Charts


Shobeyliyeh-ye Yek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shobeyliyeh-ye Yek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shobeyliyeh-ye Yek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehliz-e Seh (2.3 nm)
Dehliz (2.3 nm)
Ramseh (2.4 nm)
Seyyed Khalaf (2.4 nm)
Ziaratgah-e Bazarvi (2.7 nm)
Hamad (2.9 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Sheshom-e Bahman (2.0 nm)
Azadi (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ghadir (3.0 nm)
Gambu`eh-ye Bozorg (1.4 nm)
Gambu`eh-ye Kuchek (1.8 nm)
Toribeh (2.5 nm)
`Eyn-e Yek (2.7 nm)
Hazbeh (2.8 nm)
Shobeyliyeh-ye Do (0.6 nm)
Dehliz-e Yek (1.0 nm)
Dehliz-e Do (2.7 nm)
Gohit (2.9 nm)
Shamus (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 13 nm E 99 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 37 nm N 30
FR41707 Small Shadgan Airport 43 nm S 170
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 61 nm S 193 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 59 nm S 145 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Takhti Stadium (Ahvaz)
9.1 nm E Ghadir Stadium
9.1 nm E New Foolad Stadium
9.1 nm E Behnam Mohammadi Stadium
9.3 nm E Old Bridge of Dezful
9.4 nm E Pol-e Siah
10.2 nm E Ahvaz County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:37 2016