Shahrak-e Taleqani, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک طالقانی,Shahrak-e Ţāleqānī

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.5915 Longitude 49.1641 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 29N Long (DMS) 49° 9' 51E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21425

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Taleqani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Taleqani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Taleqani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chehel Mili
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeliyeh-ye `Olya (5.5 nm)
Khalafiat (6.3 nm)
Sar Bandar (6.1 nm)
Zeliyeh-ye Sofla (6.2 nm)
Kurehha (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Qods (4.1 nm)
Shekareh (4.3 nm)
Abu Hinvar (4.6 nm)
Abu Hardan-e Sofla (5.2 nm)
Abu Hardan-e `Olya (5.4 nm)
Kumeh (6.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Chamran (7.0 nm)
Kamp-e Paplin (3.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Madani (5.5 nm)
Koshtargah (2.5 nm)
Bandar-e Mahshahr (2.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (3.1 nm)
Bandargah (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 2 nm S 196 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 24 nm E 52
FR41707 Small Shadgan Airport 27 nm W 279
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 28 nm E 70 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 49 nm N 335 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Mahshahr
2.2 nm S Mahshahr Airport
16.8 nm NE Abd Bayan-e Qadim
17.7 nm SW 49th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:38 2016