Shahrak-e Shahid Chamran, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Shahīd Chamrān,شهرک شهید چمران

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.2128 Longitude 48.6724 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 46N Long (DMS) 48° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Shahid Chamran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Shahid Chamran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Shahid Chamran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalgomchin (0.8 nm)
Gomar-e Sheykhan (2.5 nm)
Gomar-e Kuchek (3.3 nm)
Kohneg (3.9 nm)
Boneh-ye Shur (2.8 nm)
Ab Bid-e Hajji Baba (3.9 nm)
Sabz Ab (4.9 nm)
Ab Bid-e `Ali Baz (5.0 nm)
Firuzabad (5.5 nm)
Cheghameleh (4.8 nm)
Seleh Chin-e Sanjab (5.0 nm)
Pahvand-e Bala (1.1 nm)
Pahvand-e Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Malsafar-e Gharbi (2.3 nm)
`Ali Saleh (2.6 nm)
Kayd Reza (2.8 nm)
Malsafar-e Sharqi (3.6 nm)
Samandi-ye `Olya (4.9 nm)
Samandi-ye Sofla (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 19 nm W 313 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 20 nm S 149
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 27 nm W 294
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 52 nm S 175 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 75 nm N 345 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Chogha Mish
7.5 nm E Gotvand County
8.5 nm W Chogha Bonut
9.0 nm NW Gundeshapur
9.0 nm NW Academy of Gondishapur
9.1 nm NE Upper Gotvand Dam
10.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:29 2016