Shahrak-e Jadid-e Ney Siah, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Jadīd-e Ney Sīāh,شهرک جدید نی سیاه

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 31.9773 Longitude 48.7606 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 48° 45' 38E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7595

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Jadid-e Ney Siah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Jadid-e Ney Siah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Jadid-e Ney Siah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ney Siah (0.4 nm)
Ney Siah (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid `Abdollah Mardasi (2.9 nm)
Sardarabad (3.0 nm)
Hasan Khan (2.9 nm)
Abgarmak-e Sofla (3.9 nm)
Nofel lo Shatow (3.9 nm)
Qal`eh Sorkheh (3.9 nm)
Temur Sohrab (4.0 nm)
Amir (4.6 nm)
Abgarmak-e `Olya (5.1 nm)
Chamtar Khan-e `Olya (0.5 nm)
Yasarat (2.2 nm)
Burki (2.9 nm)
Konar Pir (3.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Mohammad Nuri (3.9 nm)
Gavmishabad-e Ferdows (4.4 nm)
Chamtar Khan-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Boneh-ye Gholam`ali (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 6 nm E 119
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 25 nm E 86
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 33 nm N 326 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 38 nm S 179 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 38 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
4.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
6.3 nm NE Battle of Hormozdgān
6.4 nm NE Shushtar Historical Hydraulic System


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:51 2016