Raghiveh, Iran Page

Other names: Rivar,Rogheyveh Ḩājī ‘Alī,Raqibeh,Ragheyveh,Rīvār,Raqive,Rogheyveh Haji `Ali,Raqeyveh,Raqībeh,Raghīveh,Rogheyveh,Raqiveh,Raqīveh,رغیوه,Rogheyveh Ḩājjī ‘Alī,Rogheyveh Hajji `Ali,Ragiba

World:Iran:Ostan-e Khuzestan
Latitude 31.5504 Longitude 49.2384 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 1N Long (DMS) 49° 14' 18E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7
Mid-range map of Raghiveh Large range map of Raghiveh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karvansara (1.3 nm)
`Alvaniyeh (1.4 nm)
`Ebadat-e Yek (2.5 nm)
`Ebadat-e Do (2.6 nm)
`Abdollah (2.8 nm)
Shajarat (3.6 nm)
Yatimeh (3.8 nm)
Abu Tabareh (3.0 nm)
`Ajamiyeh (3.0 nm)
Gabibeh (3.6 nm)
Bon `Ajam (4.5 nm)
Bahmanabad (4.5 nm)
Darreh Bid (0.6 nm)
Salemiyeh (2.5 nm)
Seyyed Dam (2.5 nm)
Salamat (1.1 nm)
Omm os Safayeh (2.8 nm)
Asad (3.3 nm)
Ro`ayyed (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 27 nm N 3
FR32129 Small Ella North Airport Langar 28 nm N 320
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 27 nm W 242 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Kish
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 59 nm S 184 Kish
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 68 nm N 321 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
16.1 nm SE Haftkel County
19.9 nm W Bavi County
23.2 nm N Masjed Soleyman County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:48 2015