Mo`ammareh, Iran Page

Other names: Mo‘ammareh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Khuzestan
Latitude 30.3667 Longitude 48.2167 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57373
Mid-range map of Mo%60ammareh Large range map of Mo%60ammareh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Jozf-e Sofla
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mo`ammareh (0.4 nm)
Zair `Abdollah (0.6 nm)
Za'er Musa (0.6 nm)
Omm Ayay (0.8 nm)
Ahmad-e `Omran (0.9 nm)
Nahr-e Majedi (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh (0.9 nm)
Seyyed Gharib (0.9 nm)
Jabbar `Abd ol Emam (0.2 nm)
Gheysheh (0.8 nm)
Na`miyeh-ye Asad Khan (0.8 nm)
Chumeh (0.9 nm)
Toveysheh (0.9 nm)
Maqate` (1.0 nm)
Seyyed Rashed (1.0 nm)
Harnub (1.1 nm)
Omm ol Khoseyfeh (1.1 nm)
Someydiyeh (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 0 nm E 66 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman
ORUQ Small Umm Qasr Airport 25 nm S 216
FR32073 Small Basrah Maqal Airport 25 nm W 297
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 30 nm W 291 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 49 nm E 76 Kish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
0.9 nm E South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
2.0 nm S Minoo Island
3.3 nm E Abadan Refinery
4.2 nm NW Shatt al-Arab
4.5 nm NW Karun
4.2 nm SE Takhti Stadium (Abadan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:40 2015