Mesheylshiyeh-ye `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: مشیلشیه علیا,Mesheylshīyeh-ye ‘Olyā

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.8669 Longitude 49.4272 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 1N Long (DMS) 49° 25' 38E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Mesheylshiyeh-ye `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesheylshiyeh-ye `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesheylshiyeh-ye `Olya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yeri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Sadat (1.6 nm)
Mesheylshiyeh-ye Sofla (1.9 nm)
Sen (2.4 nm)
Nowshadi (2.8 nm)
Sayes (3.1 nm)
Ramshir (1.9 nm)
Abu `Oleymeh (2.8 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye Sofla (3.2 nm)
Belad Motaleb-e Vosta (3.3 nm)
Modbeg-e Vosta (1.6 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Seyyed Mahmud (1.6 nm)
Modbeg-e `Olya (1.7 nm)
Rezvan (1.8 nm)
Modbeg-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Modbeg-e Haqiqat (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Kheybar (3.5 nm)
`Abdoliyeh (3.6 nm)
`Add-e Sovadi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 5 nm E 108
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 14 nm E 119 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 23 nm S 217 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 36 nm E 102
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 44 nm W 309 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Ramshir County
4.8 nm SW Abd Bayan-e Qadim
5.9 nm E List of longest runways
5.9 nm E Omidiyeh Air Base
6.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:23 2016