Kushki, Iran Page

Other names: Kūshkī,کوشکی

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.7428 Longitude 48.2645 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 34N Long (DMS) 48° 15' 52E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kushki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namak Talkheneh-ye Rashnow (1.1 nm)
Bidrubeh-ye Sofla (1.4 nm)
Bidrubeh-ye Markazi (1.8 nm)
Gol Kapargah (1.9 nm)
Kolah Qal`eh-ye Nar (0.4 nm)
Kushki (0.5 nm)
Sepahdar (1.7 nm)
Boneh-ye Fazel (1.7 nm)
Bidrubeh (2.0 nm)
Jahangir Khani (2.3 nm)
Meydan-e Khodaverdi (2.4 nm)
Kolak Darreh-ye Shomarh-ye Do (2.4 nm)
Taf Ab (1.0 nm)
Khanileh-ye Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Khanileh Bala (1.5 nm)
Dasht-e Mahrazi (1.5 nm)
Takht-e Shah-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Khanadabad (1.5 nm)
Rostamabad (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 19 nm S 160 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 20 nm S 191
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 41 nm N 1 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 41 nm W 286
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 88 nm S 163 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Dezful Airport
19.9 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
23.9 nm SE Operation Nasr
23.9 nm SE Operation Dezful


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:26 2016