Kermalak-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Kermalak-e Bālā,Kermalak,Kermalak Bālā,Kermalak Bala

World:Iran:Ostan-e Khuzestan
Latitude 32.3167 Longitude 48.4000 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45650
Mid-range map of Kermalak%2de%20Bala Large range map of Kermalak%2de%20Bala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Sheykh (1.7 nm)
`Ali Qal`eh-ye Sheykh (1.9 nm)
Viyeh (2.0 nm)
Boneh-ye Aqa Asad (2.0 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Band-e Bal (1.3 nm)
Bandbal-e Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Bandbal-e Bala (1.7 nm)
Rob`-e Bandbal (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Rob`-e Bandbal (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Seyyed (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh Now Shamsabad (1.7 nm)
Shamsabad (1.8 nm)
Kar Malek (1.0 nm)
Kermalak-e Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Anjirak (1.3 nm)
Dehbar (1.3 nm)
`Ali Kowli (1.9 nm)
Gartoshmal-e Talkor (2.0 nm)
Khalifeh-ye Qadim (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 7 nm N 359 Iran Aseman
FR32120 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 12 nm W 295
FR32129 Small Ella North Airport Langar 33 nm E 134
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 48 nm E 112
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 61 nm S 162 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Kish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.1 nm N Dezful Airport
6.2 nm E Gundeshapur
6.2 nm E Academy of Gondishapur
7.8 nm SE Chogha Bonut
9.6 nm SE Chogha Mish
10.5 nm SW Battle of Susa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:04:21 2015