Farajabad, Iran Page

Other names: فرج آباد,Farajābād

World:Iran:Ostan-e Khuzestan
Latitude 32.3681 Longitude 48.9145 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 5N Long (DMS) 48° 54' 52E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4823
Mid-range map of Farajabad Large range map of Farajabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tappeh Kiaros (0.3 nm)
Salamgah (0.6 nm)
Bariki (0.8 nm)
Darashgoft (0.9 nm)
Abadi-ye Morad (1.5 nm)
Nosratabad (1.6 nm)
Darashgoft (1.8 nm)
Kamrav Shah (1.7 nm)
Boneh-ye Mohammad Kazem (0.6 nm)
Emam Dad (1.5 nm)
`Amu Mowla (1.9 nm)
Cham Chit (2.2 nm)
Mehdiabad (0.3 nm)
Ab Papa (0.6 nm)
Ahangari (1.2 nm)
Ahangari (2.0 nm)
Esma`ilabad (1.9 nm)
Boneh-ye Rahm-e Khoda (1.1 nm)
Naserabad (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32129 Small Ella North Airport Langar 26 nm S 184
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 28 nm S 140
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 26 nm W 278 Iran Aseman
FR32120 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 37 nm W 273
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 62 nm S 187 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Kish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.9 nm SW Gotvand County
19.2 nm S Band-e Kaisar
21.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:18:29 2015