Emam Qoli, Iran Page

Other names: Emām Qolī,امام قلی

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.6713 Longitude 48.6946 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 17N Long (DMS) 48° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Emam Qoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emam Qoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emam Qoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashkar (1.5 nm)
Abid Sareh-ye Avval (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ab Diz (3.1 nm)
Abid Sareh-ye Dovvom (3.6 nm)
Damgah (4.1 nm)
Sorkh (4.3 nm)
Sar Tall Gah (4.7 nm)
Hasan Aqa (4.8 nm)
Gond Losun (5.0 nm)
Rudkhaneh-ye Fasli-ye Ab Shur (3.8 nm)
Sezar (6.1 nm)
Lives (5.7 nm)
Separ Tappeh (0.7 nm)
Mazar (2.5 nm)
Nurabad (4.7 nm)
Lagelal (4.8 nm)
Azank (4.9 nm)
Gusheh (5.2 nm)
Ziva (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 20 nm W 226 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 30 nm W 238
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 45 nm S 168
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 50 nm N 335 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 80 nm S 177 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Dez River
16.6 nm N Bakhtiari River
17.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.8 nm SW Operation Nasr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:13 2016