Boneh Sukhteh, Iran Page

Other names: Boneh Sūkhteh-ye ‘Olyā,Boneh Sukhteh-ye `Olya,Boneh Sūkhteh,بنه سوخته

World:Iran:Ostan-e Khuzestan
Latitude 30.9849 Longitude 49.1776 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 49° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4159
Mid-range map of Boneh%20Sukhteh Large range map of Boneh%20Sukhteh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abu Yuru (1.3 nm)
Abu Yuru (1.8 nm)
Shaheh (2.3 nm)
Shammeh (2.9 nm)
`Avifi (3.9 nm)
Madinat (5.2 nm)
Abu `Azim (6.1 nm)
Kheyt-e Zargan (1.8 nm)
Hamireh (2.2 nm)
Yoheysheh (2.7 nm)
Keridi (4.0 nm)
`Eyn oz Zaman (5.2 nm)
Boneh Sukhteh (0.6 nm)
Sib (1.4 nm)
Hayader (1.0 nm)
Farheh (2.5 nm)
Mosallamiyeh (2.7 nm)
Qadir-e Sab` (4.3 nm)
Qadir-e Sab` (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 20 nm E 115
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 25 nm S 183 Kish
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 30 nm W 314 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Kish
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI 29 nm E 119
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 61 nm W 233 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Abd Bayan-e Qadim
13.0 nm SE Ramshir County
20.5 nm SE List of longest runways
20.5 nm SE Omidiyeh Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:36 2015