Band-e Qir, Iran Page

Other names: Band Qīr,Band Qir,Band-e Qīr,Band-i-Qir,Band-i-Qīr

World:Iran:Ostan-e Khuzestan
Latitude 31.6500 Longitude 48.8833 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12372
Google links for Band-e Qir Google links for Band-e Qir, Iran
Mid-range map of Band%2de%20Qir Large range map of Band%2de%20Qir
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cham Khazam-e Yek (1.3 nm)
Shamatgar (2.0 nm)
Sangar-e Chanibeh (2.2 nm)
Cham Khazam-e Do (2.3 nm)
Sangar-e Chanibeh (2.5 nm)
Nais (2.6 nm)
Chanibeh-ye Yek (2.7 nm)
Chanibeh-ye Yek (2.8 nm)
Jeli`eh (1.1 nm)
Molla Hoseyn (1.3 nm)
`Alleh (2.1 nm)
Chamm ol Hamid (2.5 nm)
Cham Dogham (0.5 nm)
Dar Aviz (1.5 nm)
Hamid (2.4 nm)
Naddafiyeh (2.7 nm)
Sheykh`ali (2.6 nm)
Vahhabiyeh (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ 19 nm S 198 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Air Hamburg,Iran Air,Kish Air
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 28 nm N 42
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 53 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm S Ahwaz Airport
19.8 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BCE
23.0 nm SW Takhti Stadium (Ahvaz)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010