Bachachereh, Iran Page

Other names: Bachāchereh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Khuzestan
Latitude 29.9667 Longitude 48.6000 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1339
Google links for Bachachereh Google links for Bachachereh, Iran
Mid-range map of Bachachereh Large range map of Bachachereh
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Haj `Ali
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajj Mohammad (1.7 nm)
Nahi (2.6 nm)
`Ufi (2.6 nm)
Shannuf (2.8 nm)
Nahr-e `Ali Shir (2.8 nm)
Abu Fulus (3.2 nm)
Al Qushlah (3.3 nm)
Ravizi (3.5 nm)
Hajji Soltan (3.6 nm)
Golbum (3.8 nm)
Nahr-e Qasr (3.9 nm)
Nahr-e Abtar (0.6 nm)
Nowabad (1.2 nm)
Qasemiyeh (0.5 nm)
Nahr-e Abu Fulus (1.4 nm)
Nahr-e Ovayyeh (1.8 nm)
Omm-e Engriz (1.9 nm)
Nahr-e A`lam (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN 30 nm N 321 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
ORUQ Small Umm Qasr Airport 35 nm W 275
FR31209 Small Shadgan Airport 41 nm N 3
OKBK KWI Large KUWAIT INTL Kuwait City 55 nm S 216 Bahrain Air,Safi Airways,Nordic Regional,Peace Air,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iran Aseman,Ethiopian,Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Slovakia,Indian ,Iran Air,Air-India Expr,Yemenia,Jazeera,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Kelowna Flight or Wataniya),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Middle East Ai or Sky King),Mihin Lanka,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,(one of United or United),SriLankan,Oman Air,Nas Air (Saudi
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 59 nm W 305 (one of Iraqi or Atlantique)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE 30th parallel north
5.6 nm W List of montes on Venus
7.0 nm W Al-Faw, Iraq
7.8 nm NW Abadan Island
8.0 nm W 30th parallel north
9.8 nm SE 2007 Iranian seizure of Royal Navy personnel
10.2 nm SE 2007 Iranian seizure of Royal Navy personnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010