Zabtakin, Iran Page

Other names: ضبطکین,Zabţakīn,Ẕabţakīn

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.0157 Longitude 47.3241 Altitude (feet) 5111
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 47° 19' 27E Altitude (meters) 1557
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zabtakin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabtakin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabtakin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh-e Yasam (0.4 nm)
Sameleh-ye Sofla (0.9 nm)
Sameleh-ye `Olya (1.8 nm)
Darbadreh (2.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Sorkh (2.9 nm)
Kureh Jub (3.2 nm)
Kamarabad (3.4 nm)
Cheraghabad (3.5 nm)
Aftab (0.5 nm)
Rikhel (0.8 nm)
Sarab-e Sar Firuzabad (3.5 nm)
Sekher-e Sofla (3.7 nm)
Abtaf (0.9 nm)
Banrivand (1.3 nm)
Charudowl (1.4 nm)
Chenar (2.8 nm)
Kuleh Sang (3.2 nm)
Garshan (3.7 nm)
Dar Timur (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 21 nm N 337 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 36 nm W 275
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 52 nm W 240 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 65 nm S 172
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 59 nm E 125 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW Sefid Kooh
15.3 nm NE Essaqwand Rock Tombs
21.5 nm N Kermanshah Airport
21.5 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:20 2016