Shahrak-e Anahita, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Ānāhītā,شهرک آناهیتا,شهرک شهيد باهنر,Shahrak-e Bāhonar,Shahrak-e Bahonar

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.3898 Longitude 47.0876 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 47° 5' 15E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128836
Mid-range map of Shahrak%2de%20Anahita Large range map of Shahrak%2de%20Anahita

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karnachi (1.0 nm)
Gav Bandeh (1.5 nm)
Gav Bandeh (1.6 nm)
Kahriz (1.6 nm)
Melavard (1.9 nm) Sorkheh Lizeh (0.7 nm)
Tazehabad-e Bagh-e Abrisham (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Ta`avon (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Golha (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Vahdat (1.3 nm)
Hekmatabad (1.3 nm)
Faz-e Do Elahiyeh (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Faz-e Yek-e Chaqamirza (1.9 nm)
Chaqa Mirza (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Elahiyeh (2.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Timsar Shahid Akbar Najafi (2.1 nm)
Chaqa Kabud (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh Kohneh (2.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Behdari (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 4 nm E 127 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32119 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 30 nm W 231
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 51 nm N 355 Iran Aseman
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 58 nm S 215 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Moalem town (kermanshah)
1.2 nm E Razi University
2.1 nm E Khosrow parviz hunting ground
2.2 nm E Taq Bostan
2.2 nm E Do-Ashkaft Cave
4.3 nm S Zagros Paleolithic Museum
4.6 nm S Hajj Shahbazkhan Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:43 2015