Satar, Iran Page

Other names: Saţar,سطر,サトル,サトル

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.8134 Longitude 47.4592 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 47° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4882

Weather Charts


Satar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darband (1.5 nm)
Mazr Ala (1.9 nm)
Charkhalan (2.0 nm)
Aseman Dul (2.3 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Baha` od Din (2.9 nm)
Khalifeh (3.5 nm)
Deh-e Sheykh (3.7 nm)
Jub Kabud-e Pa`in (3.7 nm)
Jub Kabud-e Bala (4.0 nm)
Seyyed Jalal (0.4 nm)
Shurabad (2.4 nm)
Amjadabad (2.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Qal`eh (0.9 nm)
Baba Sheykh`ali (1.9 nm)
Burakabad (2.6 nm)
Shah Godar (3.8 nm)
Safa'iyeh (3.8 nm)
Gallovij (4.2 nm)
A'inalah (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 31 nm S 208 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 34 nm N 319 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 53 nm E 86 Kish Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 61 nm S 224
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 62 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S Dinavar
13.9 nm S Dinavar District
15.4 nm NE Djebala
24.3 nm SE Darakeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:46 2016