Posht-e Aspar, Iran Page

Other names: پشت اسپر

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.8420 Longitude 45.9030 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 31N Long (DMS) 45° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Posht-e Aspar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht-e Aspar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht-e Aspar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naqadeh-ye Balehtow (0.8 nm)
Aspar (1.3 nm)
Zagh-e Kowsar (1.4 nm)
Zalani (2.3 nm)
Hur Now Gaban (3.0 nm)
Ozgoleh (3.0 nm)
Vazirabad (3.7 nm)
Kureh'i (3.6 nm)
Dameh Dami (2.5 nm)
Banehdar-e Bala (2.8 nm)
Banehdar-e Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Banehdar-e `Abdollah (3.8 nm)
Poshtang-e Gareh (1.7 nm) Poshtang-e Abdalan (1.5 nm)
Abdalan (2.2 nm)
Kolarah Mirki (2.6 nm)
Naqdeh-ye Bala (2.7 nm)
Naqdeh-ye Pa'in (2.8 nm)
Changarban (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 25 nm S 220
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 51 nm N 326 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 57 nm S 143
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 59 nm E 65 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 68 nm E 115 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Bangar-e Olya
9.5 nm N 35th parallel north
14.3 nm N 46th meridian east
19.4 nm N Darbandikhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:09 2016