Posht Tang-e Zahab, Iran Page

Other names: Posht Tang-e Zahāb

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.6333 Longitude 45.8833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9409

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Posht Tang-e Zahab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht Tang-e Zahab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht Tang-e Zahab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapani (2.4 nm) Chenareh-ye Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Chenareh-ye Bala (1.5 nm)
Maleh Rulan (1.7 nm)
Chenareh-ye Majid (1.9 nm)
Pol-e Tut (1.9 nm)
Darshiyeh (1.9 nm)
Morad Khani (2.7 nm)
Chenareh-ye Kaka Hasan (1.1 nm)
Chenareh-ye `Ali Mur (1.4 nm)
Bayram Soltan (1.6 nm)
`Ali Zoghali (2.1 nm)
Elyasi-ye Ahmad (1.1 nm)
Elyasi-ye Mahmud (1.8 nm)
Kani Va (2.0 nm)
Elyasi-ye Khalifeh Hoseyn (2.0 nm)
Qareh Sani (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh Badri (2.6 nm)
Elyasi-ye Saleh Matta` (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 17 nm W 246
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 48 nm E 133
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 62 nm N 333 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 67 nm S 157 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 66 nm E 56 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Hulwan
12.1 nm N Bangar-e Olya
22.0 nm N 35th parallel north
22.1 nm SE Govar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:14 2016