Pir Hayati-ye Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Pīr Ḩayātī-ye Pā’īn,پیر حیاتی پایین,پیر حیاتی پایین

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.2833 Longitude 46.7833 Altitude (feet) 4416
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 46° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pir Hayati-ye Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pir Hayati-ye Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pir Hayati-ye Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kal Kal (0.7 nm)
Kur Kura (0.7 nm)
Pir Hayati-ye Vosta (0.8 nm)
Pir Hayati (0.9 nm)
Choqa Safar (2.0 nm)
Bandarabad (2.1 nm)
`Aliabad-e Bala (1.1 nm)
Choqa Balk-e Khvajeh Bashi (2.0 nm)
`Aliabad-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Choqa Balk-e Mohammad Zaman (2.7 nm)
Choqa Zard (1.0 nm)
Robat-e Mahidasht (1.4 nm)
Pir Hayati-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Kolya'i (1.5 nm)
Mahidasht (1.0 nm)
Choqa Ginu (1.1 nm)
Meymaz (2.0 nm)
Dalakeh-ye Hajj `Abbas Qoli (2.4 nm)
Dalakeh-ye Vaziri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 15 nm S 216
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 18 nm E 78 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 45 nm S 204 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 58 nm N 10 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 61 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Islamic Azad University of Kermanshah
15.8 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.1 nm E Kermanshah Province
14.2 nm E Hajj Shahbazkhan Mosque
14.5 nm E Zagros Paleolithic Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:52 2016