Pasgah-e Sumar, Iran Page

Other names: Pasgāh-e Sūmār

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 33.8167 Longitude 45.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2019

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pasgah-e Sumar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasgah-e Sumar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasgah-e Sumar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalaf (2.6 nm)
Farhan (2.7 nm)
Ali Nayir (3.0 nm)
Abadi Mulla Hasan (2.9 nm)
Khalaf Hasan (3.1 nm)
Jam`at Husayn (3.5 nm)
`Ali Aqa Maytur (3.5 nm)
Marad Khan (3.5 nm)
`Ali Aghah (3.5 nm)
Molla Ja`far (1.0 nm)
Na'in (3.9 nm)
Mamar Do (3.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Maki (2.5 nm)
Neybahan (3.2 nm)
Choqa Aman (3.3 nm)
Kumat Sanak (2.1 nm)
Dawud Baqir (2.7 nm)
Shamdalah (3.2 nm)
Mirza (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 25 nm W 286
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 42 nm N 358
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 43 nm E 108 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 61 nm W 277 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 66 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Mandali, Iraq
4.8 nm NW Hamrin
7.8 nm NW Choga Mami
11.1 nm N Naft shahr
12.8 nm NW 34th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:54 2016