Pasgah-e, Iran Page

Other names: Pāsgāh-e,پاسگاه بالارود

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 35.1025 Longitude 46.3081 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 46° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1567

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pasgah-e Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasgah-e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasgah-e Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kama Darreh (0.4 nm)
Dari Bar (1.4 nm)
Vara (2.1 nm)
Daryan (2.3 nm)
Zalteh (2.9 nm)
Miveyeh (2.9 nm)
Darreh Jahij (3.9 nm)
Darreh Dul (3.9 nm)
Hajij-e Kuchek (3.9 nm)
Hajij-e Bozorg (3.9 nm)
Binarovah (4.1 nm)
Najjar (0.9 nm)
Gol-e Voglan (1.7 nm)
Janisar (1.7 nm)
Shovi (2.4 nm)
Sulcheh (1.2 nm)
Desheh (2.4 nm)
Nuryab (3.0 nm)
Gelal (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 35 nm E 75 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 50 nm W 226
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 57 nm N 337
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 55 nm W 299 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 61 nm S 137 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Hawramanejavan
4.0 nm N Hajij
4.4 nm NE Bil spring
4.5 nm E Shaho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:52 2016