Pari Kari, Iran Page

Other names: Parī Kārī,پری کاری

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.7390 Longitude 45.9804 Altitude (feet) 4215
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 20N Long (DMS) 45° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 1284
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pari Kari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pari Kari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pari Kari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahram (1.1 nm)
Kalareh (3.1 nm)
Posht Kar (2.9 nm)
Kani Rash (3.4 nm)
Choqamaran-e Bargur (3.2 nm)
Barkar (3.3 nm)
Haft Kani (3.7 nm)
Kani-ye Karim Darmaran (1.9 nm)
Dar-e Alarad (2.4 nm)
Gavar (2.6 nm)
Posht-e Kalavehgar (3.4 nm)
`Abbas (1.3 nm)
A`zam (1.6 nm)
Darnileh (1.9 nm)
Dar-e Zanganeh (2.2 nm)
Molla Karamineh-e Shah Mar (2.5 nm)
Shah Mar (2.8 nm)
Vali (2.6 nm)
Dar-e Nilehgar (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 24 nm W 237
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 50 nm S 142
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 59 nm N 326 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 59 nm E 58 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 72 nm S 162 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Bangar-e Olya
16.4 nm N 35th parallel north
17.6 nm S Hulwan
19.7 nm N 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:48 2016