Nukan, Iran Page

Other names: Nūkān,Nookan,Naukan,Nowkan,نوکان,Nowkān,Naūkān

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.3607 Longitude 47.1724 Altitude (feet) 4396
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 47° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 1339
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129664
Mid-range map of Nukan Large range map of Nukan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Havaniruz (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Parvaz (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Jahad (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Nasr (1.1 nm)
Javadiyeh (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahrdari (1.5 nm)
Deh Pahn (1.9 nm)
Morad Hasel (2.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (2.1 nm)
Abadani va Maskan-e Shahrak-e Karmandan (2.1 nm)
Taq-e Bostan (2.4 nm)
Moradabad (3.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Zafar (1.0 nm)
Mang Lat (2.0 nm)
Siah Bid-e Pa'in (1.6 nm)
Hesar-e Sefid (1.9 nm)
Siah Bid-e Bala (2.0 nm)
Bijaneh (2.5 nm)
Manuchehrabad (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 1 nm S 218 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32119 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 33 nm W 238
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 53 nm N 351 Iran Aseman
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 60 nm S 219 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Kermanshah Airport
1.1 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.4 nm NW Khosrow parviz hunting ground
2.6 nm NW Taq Bostan
3.2 nm NW Do-Ashkaft Cave
3.5 nm NW Razi University
3.9 nm W Moalem town (kermanshah)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:32:40 2015