Niaruq, Iran Page

Other names: Nīārūq

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.5500 Longitude 45.6167 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1833

Weather Charts


Niaruq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaruq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaruq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmadabad (1.4 nm)
Firuz Khan (1.5 nm)
Tayruq (2.1 nm)
Gomrok-e Kohneh (2.6 nm)
Mecid Salar (3.3 nm)
Deh-e Salim (3.6 nm)
Hedayat (3.7 nm)
Bzainan (2.5 nm)
Sar Qizil (3.0 nm)
Jabal Bizinan (4.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Sefid (1.0 nm)
`Ali Mir (1.8 nm)
Seyyed Ayaz (2.7 nm)
Barar `Aziz (2.6 nm)
Qal`at Charni (3.3 nm)
Majid Qadir Agha (3.4 nm)
Seyyed Khalil (2.3 nm)
Qasr-e Shirin (2.8 nm)
Nasrabad (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 3 nm W 231
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 44 nm S 214
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 62 nm N 346 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 69 nm S 145 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 72 nm W 239 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Hulwan
15.4 nm W Sherwana Castle
20.3 nm NE Bangar-e Olya
30.0 nm NE 35th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:54 2016