Mohammadi-ye `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: محمّدی علیا,محمدی علیا,Moḩammadī-ye ‘Olyā,Moshayyeh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.2048 Longitude 46.0774 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 46° 4' 39E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725
Mid-range map of Mohammadi%2dye%20%60Olya Large range map of Mohammadi%2dye%20%60Olya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohammadi-ye Sofla (0.5 nm)
Kazem Khani-ye `Olya (0.8 nm)
Qoli Qoli (1.2 nm)
Kazem Khani-ye Sofla (2.3 nm)
Sarbagh Golin (4.0 nm)
Emamiyeh-ye `Olya (2.9 nm)
Emamiyeh-ye Sofla (3.4 nm)
Baba Rostam (0.3 nm)
Qeytul (0.8 nm)
Sukhvor Namdar `Abdi (1.8 nm)
Sukhvor Shahbaz (3.2 nm)
Bahram Vandi (0.7 nm)
Sukhvor Gahzad (2.1 nm)
Sukhvor Gol Mohammadi (2.8 nm)
Sukhvor Namdar Mirzapur (3.1 nm)
Sukhvor Shahbaz Najafi (3.3 nm)
Sukhvor Shahbaz Shiri (3.7 nm)
Sukhvor Rashid-e Sofla (4.0 nm)
Sukhvor Morovvati (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32119 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 27 nm E 107
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 31 nm W 306
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 40 nm S 156 Iran Aseman
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 54 nm E 80 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 77 nm N 36 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Dalahu County
19.1 nm NW Hulwan
28.7 nm S Palk Gardel
27.2 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:31:02 2015