Mamishan, Iran Page

Other names: Mami Shāh,Māhīshān,Māmīshān,Mahishan,Mami Shah

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.8167 Longitude 45.7167 Altitude (feet) 1276
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 388
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4118
Google links for Mamishan Google links for Mamishan, Iran
Mid-range map of Mamishan Large range map of Mamishan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dar Akrim (1.3 nm)
Chiya Risa (3.0 nm)
Haji Hasan (1.6 nm)
Ustan Diyala (1.7 nm)
Hisar (2.3 nm)
Bilulah (3.0 nm)
Qal`at Ganshik (3.0 nm)
Guran (3.0 nm)
Shaykhan (3.1 nm)
Bagh Naryman (3.5 nm)
Baveysi-ye Sardar Akram (0.4 nm)
Ravileh-ye Bala (2.2 nm)
Ravileh-ye Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Kuzeh Rud (2.2 nm)
Bavisi (0.5 nm)
Chafteh (2.2 nm)
Sartang (3.0 nm)
Khalevan Salmaneh (2.8 nm)
Tukhoshkeh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 19 nm S 202
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 48 nm N 336 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
FR31197 Small Subakhu Air Field 61 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE 35th parallel north
17.8 nm N Darbandikhan Dam
19.2 nm S Qasr-e Shirin
20.5 nm NE 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010