Keyhanshar, Iran Page

Other names: کیهان شهر,Keyhānshar

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.3202 Longitude 47.1210 Altitude (feet) 4337
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 47° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 1321
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127023
Google links for Keyhanshar Google links for Keyhanshar, Iran
Mid-range map of Keyhanshar Large range map of Keyhanshar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Resalat (0.7 nm)
Ariashahr (1.1 nm)
Shaterabad (1.5 nm)
Bagh-e Ney (1.6 nm)
Bagh-e Ferdows (1.8 nm)
Jaʻfarabad (2.0 nm)
Tazehabad (2.0 nm)
Chaleh Chaleh (2.4 nm)
Moradabad (0.5 nm)
Hafeziyeh (1.1 nm)
Choqa Galan (1.2 nm)
Deh Pahn (1.7 nm)
Choqa Kabud (2.5 nm)
Choqa Mirza (2.7 nm)
Bijaneh (1.0 nm)
Manuchehrabad (1.8 nm)
Hesar-e Sefid (2.0 nm)
Kahriz (0.8 nm)
Berimvand (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 2 nm E 50 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
FR31207 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 30 nm W 240
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 55 nm N 354 Iran Aseman
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 56 nm S 219 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.4 nm NE Shahid Ashrafi Esfahani Airport
3.0 nm SW Kermanshah Province
3.0 nm SW Jeyhounabad
3.0 nm SW Mount Behistun
4.0 nm N Taq-e Bostan
8.6 nm SE Alvand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010