Heydarabad, Iran Page

Other names: حیدر آباد,Ḩeydarābād

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.9222 Longitude 47.3952 Altitude (feet) 5456
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 47° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 1662
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4772

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heydarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agah-e `Olya (1.6 nm)
Khosrowabad-e Amjadi (2.0 nm)
Agah-e Sofla (3.1 nm)
Burakah (2.0 nm)
Kola Pa (2.9 nm)
Sayeh Kur-e Sofla (3.4 nm)
Rig Jub (4.0 nm)
Sayeh Kur-e `Olya (4.3 nm)
Asiab Jub-e Amjadi (4.2 nm)
Vardaran (1.1 nm)
Gol Tappeh (2.2 nm)
A'ineh Jub (3.3 nm)
Nosratabad (1.4 nm)
Dogolbandeh (3.3 nm)
`Ali Ehsan-e Ojaq (3.1 nm)
Choqerchah (3.1 nm)
Kal Sefid (3.7 nm)
Gol Sefid (4.0 nm)
Mulanabad (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 27 nm N 315 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 36 nm S 198 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 57 nm E 92 Kish Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 64 nm S 217
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 62 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm E Djebala
20.4 nm S Dinavar District
20.4 nm S Dinavar
21.4 nm N Dehgolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:26 2016