Havan Daran, Iran Page

Other names: هوان دران,Havān Darān

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.7501 Longitude 46.2824 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 46° 16' 57E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Havan Daran Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Havan Daran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Havan Daran Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sarab-e Bard Zanjir-e `Olya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Azizabad-e Lusheh (1.2 nm)
Khomgaran (1.6 nm)
`Abd ol Qader (1.7 nm)
Tappeh Kabud (1.7 nm)
Mirabad (1.9 nm)
Tazehabad-e Soleyman (1.9 nm)
Sarchay (2.0 nm)
Hashamar (2.2 nm)
Genani (0.9 nm)
Genani (1.1 nm)
Sarab-e Bard Zanjir (0.5 nm) Dabgeh (0.9 nm)
`Abdolabad (1.2 nm)
Jujar (1.4 nm)
Qapi Qoli (1.7 nm)
Kachalabad (2.0 nm)
Nimeh Kareh (2.5 nm)
Tappeh-ye Khargushan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 43 nm S 159
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 38 nm W 248
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 46 nm E 50 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 49 nm E 119 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 70 nm S 175 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm N Hawramanejavan
21.8 nm N Shaho
18.4 nm E Quri Qala Cave
25.1 nm N Hajij


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:10 2016