Hasanabad-e Shaleh, Iran Page

Other names: حسن آباد شله,Ḩasanābād-e Shaleh

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.6008 Longitude 46.6012 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 46° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5092

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hasanabad-e Shaleh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad-e Shaleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad-e Shaleh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shaleh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Khoda Morovvat Khan (0.4 nm)
Rutehvand (1.6 nm)
Allahbak (1.8 nm)
Nowruleh-ye Sofla (2.0 nm)
Choqa Shekar (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Farajollah Beyk (1.4 nm)
Jabrabad (2.0 nm)
Zalu Ab (2.1 nm)
Khoram (2.1 nm)
Deh Cheragh (2.2 nm)
Labani (2.3 nm)
Siah Siah-e Sanjabi (1.0 nm)
Hekmatabad (1.9 nm)
Golmatabad (1.9 nm)
Gorg Abi (2.0 nm)
Firuzeh (1.6 nm)
Kochkineh (1.8 nm)
Sabzeh Bolagh (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 31 nm S 180
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 31 nm E 118 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 43 nm N 27 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 61 nm S 189 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 51 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Quri Qala Cave
27.1 nm SW Dalahu County
29.7 nm NW Hawramanejavan
28.2 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Kermanshah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:55 2016