Hargeh, Iran Page

Other names: Hārgeh

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.1450 Longitude 45.9225 Altitude (feet) 2654
Lat (DMS) 34° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 45° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 808
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hargeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hargeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hargeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geravian-e `Olya (0.7 nm)
Nayeb Hoseyn (1.3 nm)
Geravian-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Sheykh Sorkh od Din-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Binegerd (1.0 nm)
Gorazan-e`Olya (1.4 nm)
Gorazan-e Sofla (1.8 nm)
Sheykh Sorkh od Din-e Sofla (2.2 nm)
Dareh Tut (2.4 nm)
Mian Choqa (0.6 nm)
Mirzadeh Loqabi (2.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Murineh (2.0 nm)
Jilvan (2.1 nm)
Huk Hul (2.4 nm)
Gilan-e Gharb (0.2 nm)
Rashid (0.9 nm)
Sarab-e Gilan (1.1 nm)
Sang-e Karmu Shirzadi (2.3 nm)
Mian Rah-e Vizhnan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 28 nm N 321
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 33 nm E 97
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 41 nm S 144 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 62 nm E 78 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 90 nm N 340 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S Paliyeh
15.0 nm NE Govar District
19.5 nm N Hulwan
17.1 nm NE Dalahu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:51 2016