Hajjiabad-e Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: حاجّی آبادسفلی,حاجی آبادسفلی,Ḩājjīābād-e Soflá

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.1729 Longitude 46.8936 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 46° 53' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajjiabad-e Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad-e Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad-e Sofla Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siah Kamar-e `Olya (1.2 nm)
Siah Kamar-e Bala (3.1 nm)
Siah Kamar-e Morad Pashabi (0.6 nm)
Siah Kamar-e Sheykheh (1.0 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Siah Choqa-ye `Olya (2.2 nm)
Siah Choqa-ye Sofla (2.4 nm)
Hajjiabad-e Shahla'i (2.7 nm)
Qalandar-e Laki (2.9 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.0 nm)
Samereh-ye Sofla (3.5 nm)
Samereh-ye `Olya (3.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Najaf `Ali Khan (1.5 nm)
Rizvand (2.5 nm)
Dowkushkan-e Reza Khani (2.4 nm)
Reshbugar (2.6 nm)
Dowkushkan-e Hoseynkhani (2.7 nm)
Hajjiabad-e `Olya (1.4 nm)
Khorkhor (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 15 nm W 247
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 16 nm E 51 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 42 nm S 214 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 64 nm N 5 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 68 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Kermanshah
11.5 nm NE Kermanshah Province
12.1 nm NE Hajj Shahbazkhan Mosque
12.4 nm NE Zagros Paleolithic Museum
12.0 nm E Sefid Kooh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:20 2016