Hajji `Alian, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی علیان,Ḩājjī ‘Alīān,حاجّی علیان

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.1604 Longitude 47.3407 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 47° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4358

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajji `Alian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji `Alian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji `Alian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hajj Bala
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jameh Shuran-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Kamarab (2.2 nm)
Dowkaneh (2.5 nm)
Sar Jameh Shuran (2.6 nm)
Seyl Gabri (2.7 nm)
Jameh Shuran-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Golah Jar (1.5 nm)
Nim Dangi (1.6 nm)
Gabri (1.8 nm)
Karfelah (2.2 nm)
Baqeleh (2.6 nm)
Angazban (0.8 nm)
Angaz (1.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Kabud-e Karfelah (1.5 nm)
Cham-e Heydar (1.5 nm)
Kolah Hu (1.8 nm)
Cham Kabud (2.4 nm)
Garah Ban (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 14 nm N 320 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 37 nm W 261
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 57 nm W 233 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 67 nm N 346 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 64 nm E 132 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Essaqwand Rock Tombs
10.5 nm W Sefid Kooh
14.1 nm N Statue of Hercules
14.4 nm N Mount Behistun
14.5 nm N Behistun Palace
14.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
14.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:52 2016