Haft Cheshmeh, Iran Page

Other names: هفت چشمه

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.1884 Longitude 47.2890 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 47° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5860

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haft Cheshmeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haft Cheshmeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haft Cheshmeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balin (0.7 nm)
Sar Dashtelah (1.0 nm)
Varva (2.3 nm)
Dashtelah-ye `Olya (0.7 nm)
Faraman (1.4 nm)
Estadabad (1.5 nm)
Faraman (1.6 nm)
Ma`va-ye Sofla (2.1 nm)
Ma`va-ye `Olya (2.3 nm)
Seyl Gabri (0.4 nm)
Dashtelah-ye Sofla (0.6 nm)
Kamarab (1.0 nm)
Jameh Shuran-e `Olya (1.8 nm)
Gabri (1.9 nm)
Nim Dangi (1.9 nm)
Jameh Shuran-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Dowkaneh (0.7 nm)
Sar Dowkaneh (1.6 nm)
Sar Jameh Shuran (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 11 nm N 325 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 35 nm W 258
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 56 nm W 230 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 64 nm N 347 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 67 nm E 132 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Sefid Kooh
8.7 nm NE Essaqwand Rock Tombs
11.5 nm NW Kermanshah Airport
11.5 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.7 nm NE Statue of Hercules
13.9 nm NE Mount Behistun
14.1 nm NE Behistun Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:22 2016