Hafeziyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩāfez̧īyeh,حافظیّه,حافظیه

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.3373 Longitude 47.1082 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 47° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hafeziyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hafeziyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hafeziyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh-e Ney (0.9 nm)
Shaterabad (1.2 nm)
Chaleh Chaleh (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Timsar Shahid Akbar Najafi (1.7 nm)
Chaqa Kabud (1.5 nm)
Chaqa Mirza (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Faz-e Yek-e Chaqamirza (1.7 nm)
Chaqa Golan (0.4 nm)
Moradabad (1.2 nm)
Deh Pahn (1.6 nm)
Bijaneh (1.6 nm)
Kihanshahr (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Resalat (1.4 nm)
Aryashahr (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Basij (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Ashrafi-ye Esfahani (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Bahar-e Azadegan (1.6 nm)
Kahriz (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 2 nm E 78 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 29 nm W 237
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 54 nm N 354 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 57 nm S 218 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 86 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Zagros Paleolithic Museum
2.6 nm N Moalem town (kermanshah)
2.6 nm N Khosrow parviz hunting ground
2.4 nm SW Hajj Shahbazkhan Mosque
2.5 nm E Kermanshah Airport
2.5 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.2 nm N Razi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:56 2016