Habashi, Iran Page

Other names: حبشی,Ḩabashī

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.9058 Longitude 47.5003 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 21N Long (DMS) 47° 30' 1E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4778

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Habashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surenabad (0.8 nm)
Jubsaz (1.8 nm)
Deh-e Sheykh (2.8 nm)
Choqerchah (3.3 nm)
Sarab-e Surenabad (1.7 nm)
Chaghdar (4.2 nm)
Haft Ashian (4.3 nm)
Qal`eh Juq (2.2 nm)
Kuzehgaran (2.4 nm)
Hasanabad (2.8 nm)
Firuzabad (3.0 nm)
Kazemabad (3.3 nm)
Meydan (3.5 nm)
Chahargah (3.5 nm)
Qomam (3.6 nm)
Soleyman Shah (1.6 nm)
Jub Kabud-e Pa`in (2.5 nm)
Jub Kabud-e Bala (2.5 nm)
Khalifeh (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 31 nm W 310 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 37 nm S 206 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 51 nm E 92 Kish Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 58 nm E 70
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 59 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Djebala
19.6 nm S Dinavar
19.6 nm S Dinavar District
22.7 nm N Dehgolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:11 2016